[vc_row][vc_column width=”2/3″][vc_tta_accordion][vc_tta_section title=”12th Grade” tab_id=”1559674298836-ab004eef-c826″][vc_column_text]

Hayley Basner

Elli Cola Basner ’84

Austin Borg

Stephen Borg ’86
Sandy Agemian Borg D ’57 GP
& Malcolm Borg ESB ’56 GP

Ezra Hunter


Theodora “Teddi” Langbaum Hunter ’87

Michael Kuske

Carlene Campos Kuske ’86

Joshua Linder

Robert Linder ’79

Alyssa Luchs

Scott Luchs ’84

Thea Maletta

Rhoda Peritz Maletta ’85

Vanessa Malhame

Michael Malhame ’88

Simon Model

Eric Model ’72

Matthew Park

Peggy Chu Park ’87

Emma Schwartz

James Schwartz ’85

[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][vc_tta_section title=”11th Grade ” tab_id=”1559674298836-09047116-5d52″][vc_column_text]

Amelia “Amy” Anderson


Adrienne Buda Anderson ’85
& Chris Anderson ’81
Donald Anderson ESB ’48 GP

Julia Aroesty

Lori Scharin Aroesty ’88

Alexandra Breslow


Loren Merson Breslow ’91

Elliane Greenberg

Alex Greenberg ’76

Neal Gurland

Mark Gurland ’71

Caroline Lee

Stephanie Jordan Lee ’85

Lukas McCullough

Michelle Jung ’87

Isabelle and Alexandra Pappas


Elaine Holt Pappas ’86

[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][vc_tta_section title=”10th Grade ” tab_id=”1559674443300-55597eb5-9873″][vc_column_text]

Jacob Breslow

Loren Merson Breslow ’91

Isabella Brown

Christopher Brown ’86

Jacqueline Cohen

James Cohen ’76

Elise and Luke D’Alessandro


Lisa Canino D’Alessandro ’83

Shayne Foster


Janine Powlis ’00 (deceased)

Lilah Gmyrek

Robyn Squeo Gmyrek ’88

Michaela Kroll

Niccole Siegel Kroll ’90

Gavin Malhame

Michael Malhame ’88

Chiara “Kiki” Marchi

Dean Marchi ’84

Maurizo “Gio” Miglietta

Courtney Myers Miglietta ’87
& Maurizo Miglietta ’87

Ethan Obergfoll

Cyma Zarghami ’80

Samantha Semsel

Christine Campos Semsel ’86

[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][vc_tta_section title=”9th Grade ” tab_id=”1559674448939-8d548a0c-9b76″][vc_column_text]

Joseph Agresta

Joseph Agresta ’84

Owen Brown

Andrew Brown ’92

Natalie Carnoy

Lisa Landau Carnoy ’85

Ryan Jafri

Rafi Jafri ’94

Lucy Jerome

Marc Jerome ’85

Chloe Liu

James Liu ’87

Ava Maletta

Rhoda Peritz Maletta ’85

Paige McCullough

Michelle Jung ’87

Hannah Model

Eric Model ’72

Vaughn Foster

Janine Powlis ’00
(deceased)

Aidan Hunter

Theodora “Teddi”
Langbaum Hunter ’87

Javier Ibarguen

Laura Rigolosi Ibarguen ’93

Jacoby Kroll

Niccole Siegel Kroll ’90

Davis Lee

Stephanie Jordan Lee ’85

Ally Miglietta

Courtney Myers Miglietta ’87 and Maurizo Miglietta ’87
Monica Alvarez Mitchell ’93

Bryan Mitchell

Ravi Munver ’88

Sujan Munver

David Opper ’92

Benjamin and Ava Opper Aryana Petti

Maryam Yamani ’84

[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][vc_tta_section title=”7th Grade ” tab_id=”1559674450628-1a4ba12c-8b82″][vc_column_text]

Rhys Bowie

Michele Grodberg ’79

Emma Brown

Andrew Brown ’92

Emet Kroll

Niccole Siegel Kroll ’90

Ava Liu

James Liu ’87

Abigail Mitchell

Monica Alvarez Mitchell ’93

Alice Pichel

Jesse Pichel ’87

Uma Rajan

Ami Vaidya ’91

[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][vc_tta_section title=”6th Grade ” tab_id=”1559674452254-bb05a5f9-002d”][vc_column_text]

Soham Bafana

Kavita Shah Bafana ’96

Lilly Baumgarten

Dana Drapkin Baumgarten ’94

Lucas Brown

Christopher Brown ’86

Benjamin Gmyrek

Robyn Squeo Gmyrek ’88

Maddy Miglietta

Courtney Myers Miglietta ’87
& Maurizo Miglietta ’87

Jackson Jafri

Rafi Jafri ’94

Radha Munver

Ravi Munver ’88

Alia Saphier

Carl Saphier ’85

Ayden Shapiro

Ronald Shapiro ’82
Karen Lane Fierstein D ’61 GP

Jackson Stillman

Michael Kaufman ESB ’68 GP

[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][vc_tta_section title=”5th Grade” tab_id=”1559674453812-0f24052a-3929″][vc_column_text]

Emma Baumgarten

Dana Drapkin Baumgarten ’94

Hudson Clune

Karen Pavur Clune ’86

Jared Liu

James Liu ’87

Nisha Rajan

Ami Vaidya ’91

Noah Saphier

Carl Saphier ’85

Anya Shah

Salil Sha ’94

[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][vc_tta_section title=”4th Grade” tab_id=”1559674455409-1948d5b5-2436″][vc_column_text]

Julia Levin-Markowitz

Dori Levin ’93

Andre Valencia

Randi Scheiner Valencia ’87

[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][vc_tta_section title=”2nd Grade” tab_id=”1559674456988-c021d9a4-07d2″][vc_column_text]

Dean Baker

Zeyad Baker ’97

Georgia Baumgarten

Dana Drapkin Baumgarten ’94

Gabriel Saphier

Carl Saphier ’85

[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][vc_tta_section title=”Kindergarten” tab_id=”1559674458554-da5dfcb7-f032″][vc_column_text]

Jad Baker

Zeyad Baker ’97

[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][vc_tta_section title=”Preschool 3″ tab_id=”1559674460088-05ea9816-8086″][vc_column_text]

Teddy Singer

Julian Singer ’02

[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][/vc_tta_accordion][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/3″][vc_column_text css_animation=”fadeInDown” css=”.vc_custom_1559674796918{padding-top: 10px !important;padding-right: 10px !important;padding-bottom: 10px !important;padding-left: 10px !important;background-color: #908888 !important;}”]

D-E Alumni Relations was thrilled to welcome a full house of alumni and their children for the annual Legacy Breakfast earlier this fall. There are now more than 80 Legacy students and more than 50 Legacy families enrolled in the School, and at some point it’s likely the group will need to meet someplace new.

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column][vc_column_text]

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]