Spring Athletes Shout-Outs: All-Conference, League & County Honorees

 “Cheers” to the following Spring 2022 individual student athletes recognized for All-Conference, All-League, and/or All-County honors. Go Bulldogs!

Baseball

  • Rhys Bowie ’24 – NJIC All-League 1st Team (Outfielder) and 3rd Team All-County
  • Daniel Russell ’24 – NJIC All-League 1st Team (Pitcher)
  • Everett Garber ’24 – NJIC All-League 1st Team (Pitcher)
  • Drew Alfano ’22 – NJIC All-League 1st Team (Infielder)
  • Jackson Burke ’24 – NJIC All-League 2nd Team (Pitcher)
  • George Perez ’22 – NJIC All-League 2nd Team (Outfielder)
  • J.D. Collins ’24 – NJIC All-League 2nd Team (Designated Hitter)
  • Ben Friedland ’23 – NJIC All-League

Golf

• Coach Dan Farinola – NJIC Division 2 – Coach of Year
• Dylan Gallagher ’22– NJIC All-Division 1st Team and 1st Team All-County
• William Rich ’22– NJIC All-Division 1st Team and 2nd Team All-County
• Zachary Wolpov ’24– NJIC All-Division 1st Team and All-County Honorable Mention
• Danny Lax ’24 – NJIC All-Division 1st Team and All-County Honorable Mention
Alexandra Trokhan ’23 – NJIC All-Division 2nd Team and All- Conference Team
Miles Krieger ’24– NJIC All-Division 2nd Team
• Dawson Lin ’24 – NJIC All-Division 2nd Team


Boys’ Lacrosse

• Max Chow ’23– All-League NJILL 1st Team (Midfield)
• Max Schiffman ’23 – All-League NJILL 1st Team and All-County  Honorable Mention (Midfield)
•  Jackson Clift ’23 – All-league NJILL 2nd Team (Goalkeeper) Gabriel Feldman ’25 – All-league NJILL Honorable Mention


Girls’ Lacrosse

  • Natalie Chow ’24– 2nd Team NJIGLL All-League and All- Academic Team
  • Alexa Kobre ’24 – All-League NJIGLL – Honorable Mention

Boys’ Track & Field

Oliver Fontaine ’22 –NJIC All-League 1st Team (110 and 400 Hurdles) and NJIC Honorable Mention (Long & Triple Jumps)
All-County 3rd Team
Ethan Scher ’22– NJIC All-League 1st Team (At Large)
James West ’23– NJIC All- League 2nd Team (400 Meter)
Joseph Chung ’22 – NJIC All-League 2nd Team (Javelin) and Honorable Mention (Shot Put)
Benjamin Gmyrek ’25 – NJIC All-League Honorable Mention (Pole Vault)
Amari Boyd ’22 – NJIC All-League Honorable Mention (110 Hurdles)

Girls’ Track & Field

  • Livia Ilasz ’22 – NJIC All-League 1st Team (Discus)
  • Charlotte Stroff ’24 – NJIC All-League 1st Team (At Large)
  • Sydney Mallow ’25 – NJIC All-League 2nd Team (Long Jump)
  • Uma Rajan ’24– NJIC All-League Honorable Mention (800 Meter)

Boys’ Tennis

Ryan Lee ’22 – NJIC 1st Team – All League (Doubles) and 1st Team All-County (Doubles)
Jason Boyd ’22– NJIC 1st Team – All-League (Doubles) and 1st Team All-County (Doubles)
Joshua Greene ’24 – NJIC 1st Team All-League (Singles) and 2nd Team All-County (Singles)
Graham Gordon ’23 – NJIC 2nd Team All-League (Singles)
Rajvir Solanky ’23 – NJIC 2nd Team – All-League (Doubles)
Davide Orlov ’24– NJIC 2nd Team – All-League (Doubles)
Asher Cohen ’25 – NJIC All-League Honorable Mention